M. Sc. Biotechnology–2019-20 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | BHAWANA KORANGA | Assistant Manager, Business Development, Zoic Life Sciences Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
2 | DHATRI UPADHYAY | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Pharmasynth Formulations Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
3 | MONIKA GUNWANT | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Avantor Performance Materials Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
4 | SLESHA SRIVASTAVA | Documentation Officer, Polymed Ltd., Faridabad, Haryana |
5 | SONI RAWAT | Planet Herbs Life Sciences Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
6 | TRIPTI BISHT | Assistant Manager, Business Development, Zoic Life Sciences Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
7 | NABABRATA DAS | Technical Advisor, Roche Diagnostics India Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi |
8 | KRISHAN KUMAR SANGAR | Trainee Q.C. Microbiologist, Avantor Performance Materials Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
9 | SONI RAWAT | Planet Herbs Life Sciences Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
10 | KAJAL | Ranjana Cosmochem Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
11 | KAJAL CHAUHAN | Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
12 | SHREYA | Ranjana Cosmochem Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
M. Sc. Biochemistry–2019 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | Abhilasha Sharma | Lab Technologist, Nepalgunj Health Campus, Nepalgunj Nepal |
2 | Anju Tomar | Quality Management Officer, St. Joseph hospital, and Gram, Ghaziabad (UP) |
3 | Divya | Lab Technologist, IVF lab SGGR Medical College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
4 | Dolly | Onquest Laboratories, New Delhi |
5 | Gunjan Gupta | Lab Manager, Synergy Hospital, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
6 | Jyoti Bohra | Biochemist, Ahuja Pathology Labs, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
7 | Khushboo verma | Lab Technician, Apollo Hospital, New Delhi |
8 | Mamta | Lab Technologist, Nepalgunj Health Campus, Nepalgunj, Nepal |
9 | Neetu Sharma | Lab Technologist, Central Lab, Dr. Radhakrishnan Medical College, Hamirpur (HP) |
10 | Preeti Rautela | Lab Technologist, Nirmal Ashram Hospital, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand |
11 | Prem Chaudhary | Lecturer, Krishna and Damashivam Paramedical College, Jaipur (Rajasthan) |
12 | Rashmi | Lecturer, Department of Biochemistry,Sanskriti Univeristy, Mathura, UP |
13 | Usha | Lab Technician, IMA blood Bank, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
14 | Debashish Bharati | Trainee, Q.C. Microbiologist Nitin Life Sciences Ltd, Paonta Sahib (HP) |
15 | Giriraj Negi | Lecturer, DPMI, Pauri, Uttarakhand |
16 | Himanshu Rajput | Lab Technologist, CK Birla Hospital, Gurugram, Haryana |
17 | Manish Tripathi | Trainee, Q.C. Microbiologist Marico (India) Ltd., Paonta Sahib (HP) |
18 | Prashant Kumar Vishwakarma | Lab Technologist, Department of Forensic Medicine, SGRR Medical College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
19 | Sandeep Prasad | Lab Technologist, Nirmal Ashram Hospital, Rishikesh, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
M.Sc. Microbiology – 2019 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | BRISHTI BANERJEE | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Preetam International Ltd., Roorkee, Uttarakhand |
2 | CHANDNI BISHT | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Oasis Laboratories Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
3 | CHANDRAKALA NEGI | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Global Medikit Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
4 | MANASWI DAS | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Preetam International Ltd., Roorkee, Uttarakhand |
5 | MINALI SANYAL | St. Xaviers, Bilaspur (Chattisgarh) Biology Teacher |
6 | PRAMILA Bhandari | PRAMILA Bhandari |
7 | RASHMI GUSAIN | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Panam Pharma Ltd., Rudrpur, Uttarakhand |
8 | ROSHNI RAWAT | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Apolo Hospital, Ahamadabad, Gujarat |
9 | SAPNA BHANDARI | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, East African Overseas India (P) Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
10 | SHELLY VERMA | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Pharmasynth Formulations Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
11 | SHIVANI CHAUHAN | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Ved Life Sciences Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
12 | SILPA BANDYOPADHYAY | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Preetam International Ltd., Roorkee, Uttarakhand |
13 | AMIT KUMAR SHOW | Associate Clinical Trial Document Specialist, Wipro, Kolkata (W.B.) |
14 | BIBEK GORAI | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, East African Overseas (India) Ltd., Dehradun/Alchem Sikkim |
15 | HARSH MOHAN | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Rail Neer Ltd., Nagloi, New Delhi |
16 | RAVI SINGH | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, Uni Medicos Lab Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
17 | SOURAV MONDAL | Trainee- Q.C. Microbiologist, East African Overseas (India) Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
M.Sc. Microbiology – 2020 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | AMAN CHAUHAN | Nectafresh Agro Foods, Jaspur, U. S. Nagar, Uttarakhand |
2 | AMIT KUMAR JHA | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
3 | AMRITA SINGH | Yaac Life Sciences Ltd., Roorkee, Uttarakhand |
4 | ASHISH GUPTA | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
5 | AVANISH | Avantor Performace Materials (India) Limited, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
6 | JIT GHOSH | Nectar Life Sciences Ltd., Derabassi, Punjab |
7 | KANUPRIYA TOMAR | Avantor Performace Materials (India) Limited, Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
8 | MOHIT YADAV | Bajaj Corporation Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
9 | NILESH BAHADUR SINGH | Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
10 | PAWAN KUMAR | Bajaj Corporation Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
11 | PRAPTI TALUKDAR | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
12 | PRASHANT SINGH | Avalon Cosmetics Ltd., Paonta Sahib, H.P. |
13 | SHUBHAM BHANDARI | M. G. Sawhney & Co. Ltd., Dehradun |
14 | Suraj Bhatt | Nectar Life Sciences Ltd., Derabassi, Punjab |
M. Sc. Pharmaceutical Chemistry- 2019 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | KUMARI NEHA YADAV | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
2 | SAVITA | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Avalon Cosmetics (Unit of Vanity Group of Companies), Paonta Sahib, H.P. |
3 | SEEMA KUMARI | Trainee Documentation Expert, Lgene Labserve Pvt Ltd., New Delhi |
4 | AKSHAIWARNATH PANDEY | Trainee- Q.A. Chemist, Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
5 | ANKIT KUMAR | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist,VWindlass Healthcare Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
6 | DEEPAK GUPTA | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
7 | DIPTAYAN RAY | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Polychem Laboratory (I) Pvt. Ltd., Nandankanan, Kolkota (W.B.) |
8 | MRITUNJAY KUSHWAHA | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Marico India Ltd., Paonta Sahib, HP |
9 | RAKESH KUMAR | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Nitin Life Sciences Ltd., Paonta Sahib, HP |
10 | SANTOSH GUPTA | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Windlass Healthcare Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
11 | SHAILENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Windlass Healthcare Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
12 | TARUN KUMAR | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
13 | YASHPAL SINGH | Trainee- Q.C. Chemist, Sheron Biomedicine Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
M. Sc. Pharmaceutical Chemistry- 2019 Batch
S. No. | NAME OF THE STUDENT | JOB PLACEMENT |
---|---|---|
1 | Priyanka Srivastava | Superchem Neutri Formulations Ltd., Paonta Sahib (H.P.) |
2 | Gargi Singh | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
3 | Yogesh Chandra Sharma | Ranjana Minerals and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Haldwani, (Uttarakhand |
4 | Suman Rana | Bioconic Remidies Ltd., Paonta Sahib, H.P. |
5 | Kumari Anchala Kushwaha | Kumari Anchala Kushwaha |
6 | Anshul Saini | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
7 | Pranav Kumar | Tirupati Medicare Ltd., Paonta Sahib (H.P.) |
8 | Yogendra Maurya | Tirupati Medicare Ltd., Paonta Sahib (H.P.) |
9 | Govind Sao | Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
10 | Ravi Singh | East African Overseas (I) Pvt. Ltd., Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
11 | Ajay Kumar | Themis Medicare Ltd., Haridwar, Uttarakhand |
12 | Dileep Kumar Jaiswal | Tirupati Medicare Ltd., Paonta Sahib (H.P.) |
13 | Rahul Kumar Mohalla | Nitin Life Dsciences, Paonta Sahib (H.P.) |